Bisolvon mucolítico jarabe 200 ml

€8.27

Indicated for reducing the viscosity of mucus and phlegm, facilitating their expulsion in colds and flu

Quantity

 

Security: Web with SSL certificate to guarantee security in all transactions

 

Shipping: Express delivery with package tracking number

 

Returns: We accept returns (See section Terms and conditions)

What Bisolvon mucolítico is and what it is used for
Bromhexine, the active ingredient in this medicine, belongs to the so-called mucolytics that act by decreasing the viscosity of mucous secretions, fluidifying them and facilitating their elimination.

This medicine is indicated to reduce the viscosity of mucus and phlegm, facilitating its expulsion, in colds and flu.

You should see a doctor if it worsens or does not improve after 5 days of treatment.

How to take Bisolvon mucolítico
Always take this medicine exactly as described in this leaflet or as your doctor or pharmacist has told you. If in doubt ask your doctor or pharmacist.

The recommended dose is:
Adults and children over 12 years: administer 10 ml (16 mg) per dose, 3 times a day. Do not exceed the dose of 30 ml per day (48 mg).

Use in children and adolescents: Children between the ages of 2 and 12 cannot take this medicine without consulting a doctor.

This medicine is taken orally
Measure the dose with the included measuring cup.
It is recommended to drink a glass of water or any other liquid after each dose, and plenty of liquid throughout the day.

If symptoms persist after 5 days of treatment, or occurs: fever, skin rash, persistent headache or sore throat, you should consult a doctor.

If you take more Bisolvon mucolítico than you should:
If you have taken more Bisolvon mucolítico than you should, the adverse effects may be intensified, especially those of the stomach and intestine type. Consult the doctor or pharmacist immediately, or call the Toxicological Information Service, telephone: 915.620.420, indicating the medicine and the amount ingested.

If you forget to take Bisolvon mucolítico
Do not take a double dose to make up for a forgotten dose.

If you have any further questions on the use of this medicine ask your doctor or pharmacist.

LEAFLET