Reactine colirio

€10.05

Temporary relief of symptoms of allergic conjunctivitis in adults and adolescents over 12 years.

Quantity

 

Security: Web with SSL certificate to guarantee security in all transactions

 

Shipping: Express delivery with package tracking number

 

Returns: We accept returns (See section Terms and conditions)

What REACTINE Levocabastine is and what it is used for

REACTINE Levocabastine belongs to a group of medicines called antiallergic agents.

It is indicated for the temporary relief of the symptoms of allergic conjunctivitis such as: tearing, itching, and redness of the eyes.

You should see a doctor if it gets worse or does not improve after 2 days.

HOW TO USE REACTINE Levocabastine

Always take this medicine exactly as described in this leaflet or as your doctor or pharmacist has told you. If in doubt ask your doctor or pharmacist.

The recommended dose is:

Adults and adolescents over 12 years: 1 drop in each eye 2 times a day (every 12 hours). If symptom relief is not sustained for 12 hours, the number of applications can be increased up to 3 or 4 times a day (every 6 to 8 hours) as needed.

Do not exceed the number of 4 drops in each eye per day (in 24 hours).

Use in children:

This medicine should not be used in children under 12 years.

How to use:

This medicine is used ophthalmic (in the eyes).

Shake the bottle before using.

With freshly washed hands, open the container, taking care that the stopper and the dropper do not touch anything.

With the head tilted back, separate the lower eyelid, press the bottle very carefully until 1 drop is poured into the eye while looking up. Try blinking to spread the drop all over the eye.

The application of the eye drops should be carried out with the maximum neatness, avoiding as far as possible any contact with the dropper (for example: eyelids, fingers, etc.)

After each application, close the container tightly.

As it is a sterile medicine, it is recommended to follow the following instructions:

- each container should only be used by a single patient

- once the treatment is finished, discard the medicine even if the content of the bottle has not been completely exhausted.


 LEAFLET