Ambroxol Cinfa jarabe 15mg/5ml 200 ml

€4.23

Mucolytic and expectorant syrup indicated to fluidize and facilitate removal of mucus bronchial

Quantity

 

Security: Web with SSL certificate to guarantee security in all transactions

 

Shipping: Express delivery with package tracking number

 

Returns: We accept returns (See section Terms and conditions)

What Ambroxol Cinfa 15 mg / 5 ml syrup is and what it is used for
Ambroxol belongs to the group of medicines called mucolytics. It works by decreasing the viscosity of bronchial secretions and facilitating expectoration.

Ambroxol is indicated in acute and chronic conditions of the respiratory tract in which it is necessary to promote the elimination of secretions.

How to take Ambroxol Cinfa 15 mg / 5 ml syrup
Always take this medicine exactly as described in this leaflet or as your pharmacist has told you. If in doubt, ask your pharmacist.
Remember to take your medicine.
If you think the action of this medicine is too strong or weak, tell your pharmacist.

The recommended dose in adults is 1 measure of 10 ml, 3 times a day.

Use in children
The recommended dose is:
- Children over 5 years: 1 measure of 5 ml, 2-3 times a day.
- Children from 2 to 5 years: 1 measure of 2.5 ml, 3 times a day.

If you take more Ambroxol tablets than you should
If you have taken more Ambroxol Tablets, immediately consult your pharmacist. Take this leaflet with you. No symptoms of overdose have been described to date. The treatment in this case will be symptomatic.
In case of overdose or accidental administration, consult the Toxicological Information Service 91 562 04 20.

LEAFLET